Wisconsin Dartball
Eagles FDL
Week Standings

Download PDF

Week 5 Results

TeamOpponent Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 PTS
Darty Deeds Won 2 From Sully's 6-4 10-1 3-5 4-2
Shooting Hazards Won 2 From BoonDocks 1-1 2-1 2-0 5-1
BlueLine Tavern Tied 1 From Peebles Play & Stay 2-3 3-3 8-0 3-3
Bob's Pizza Won 2 From Darts Vader 3-5 7-1 3-0 4-2

Teams

TeamWinLoseHitsABAVGRunsRun AVGPoints
Shooting Hazards 2 0 16 94 0.170 5 1 5
Bob's Pizza 2 1 29 107 0.271 13 4 4
Darty Deeds 2 1 36 114 0.316 19 6 4
BlueLine Tavern 1 1 31 109 0.284 13 4 3
Peebles Play & Stay 1 1 18 95 0.189 6 2 3
Darts Vader 1 2 17 98 0.173 6 2 2
Sully's 1 2 32 113 0.283 10 3 2
BoonDocks 0 2 14 95 0.147 2 0 1
Breakroom 0 0 Tablet not synced 0 0 0

Top Averages (min 10 AB)

NameTeamAVG
1Dave PickartSully's0.571
2Judy RoseBob's Pizza0.500
3Jacob JuoniShooting Hazards0.462
4Rich BrueschDarty Deeds0.444
5Chip MertesBlueLine Tavern0.421
6Sherry VanderArkSully's0.417
7Mike McGinnisSully's0.385
8Mark BarbeauBob's Pizza0.375
9Rick BernathDarty Deeds0.375
10Mike GantnerBlueLine Tavern0.368

Top RBI

NameTeamRBI
1Mark BarbeauBob's Pizza6
2Chip MertesBlueLine Tavern4
3Jeanne BernathDarty Deeds4
4Rick BernathDarty Deeds4
5Dave PickartSully's3
6Lee FarisDarty Deeds3
7Lyle GoebelSully's3
8Mark BaltzDarty Deeds3
9Mark HarashaBlueLine Tavern3
10Micky Burns-JohnsonBob's Pizza3

Top Guns of the Week

AverageRBI
Dave Pickart 0.571 Mark Barbeau 6
Judy Rose 0.500 Chip Mertes 4
Jacob Juoni 0.462 Jeanne Bernath 4
Rich Bruesch 0.444 Rick Bernath 4
Chip Mertes 0.421 8 Tied 3