Wisconsin Dartball
Moose Monday Night League
Week Standings

Download PDF

Week 1 Results

TeamOpponent Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 PTS
Mixed Nutz Won 2 From Team 216 3-1 9-8 2-4 0-0
Watcha La Bunch Won 2 From Triple Threat 7-12 15-5 17-3 0-0
Hit's Happen vs Misfits
Champions Sports Bar Won 2 From Dartaholics 1-5 6-4 3-1 0-0
Three's Company Won 3 From Designated Drinkers 3-1 2-0 4-0 0-0
Pink Ponies Won 3 From Tippsy Arrows 11-7 13-4 8-3 0-0
SLP Won 2 From Kenosha Kickers 4-5 9-6 8-4 0-0

Teams

TeamWinLoseHitsABAVGRunsRun AVGPoints
Pink Ponies 3 0 40 118 0.339 23 7.67 0
Three's Company 3 0 33 114 0.289 9 3.00 0
Champions Sports Bar 2 1 27 114 0.237 10 3.33 0
Mixed Nutz 2 1 32 109 0.294 14 4.67 0
SLP 2 1 38 119 0.319 21 7.00 0
Watcha La Bunch 2 1 67 148 0.453 39 13.00 0
Dartaholics 1 2 30 116 0.259 10 3.33 0
Kenosha Kickers 1 2 34 112 0.304 15 5.00 0
Team 216 1 2 31 106 0.292 13 4.33 0
Triple Threat 1 2 44 124 0.355 20 6.67 0
Hit's Happen 0 0 Tablet not synced 0 0.00 0
Misfits 0 0 Tablet not synced 0 0.00 0
Tip Flickers 0 0 Tablet not synced 0 0.00 0
Designated Drinkers 0 3 12 93 0.129 1 0.33 0
Tippsy Arrows 0 3 34 113 0.301 14 4.67 0

Top Averages (min 10 AB)

NameTeamAVG
1Dennis LaPlantWatcha La Bunch0.553
2Teddy LlanasWatcha La Bunch0.541
3Paul JohnsonTriple Threat0.520
4Tom LeberThree's Company0.436
5Jeff WiegertWatcha La Bunch0.417
6Brad ShulerMixed Nutz0.378
7Dan ChristiansenKenosha Kickers0.368
8Mary PauloniDartaholics0.367
9Rick BeasleyPink Ponies0.366
10Scott CovelliPink Ponies0.359

Top RBI

NameTeamRBI
1Teddy LlanasWatcha La Bunch15
2Dennis LaPlantWatcha La Bunch11
3Mike CottrillKenosha Kickers8
4Rick BeasleyPink Ponies8
5Scott CovelliPink Ponies8
6Clayton ParkerPink Ponies7
7Jeff WiegertWatcha La Bunch7
8Paul JohnsonTriple Threat7
9Brad ShulerMixed Nutz6
10Brandon SaldivarSLP6

Top Guns of the Week

AverageRBI
Dennis LaPlant 0.553 Teddy Llanas 15
Teddy Llanas 0.541 Dennis LaPlant 11
Paul Johnson 0.520 Mike Cottrill 8
Tom Leber 0.436 Rick Beasley 8
Jeff Wiegert 0.417 Scott Covelli 8